scroll-prev scroll-next

Thursday, June 30th - Channel 10

12:00 am

Curtain Call

12:30 am

Bannister Banter

Air Dates

Mondays at 10:30pm, Thursdays at 12:30am, and Thursdays at 6:30pm

Description

Weekly comedy spoof of talk shows in which the show's host interviews a variety of off-beat celebrities (portrayed by local actors & actresses - or anyone with an interest in
appearing).

1:00 am

World Docs

2:00 am

FPA Presents

3:00 am

Inside Scoop Sunday

Air Dates

Every Tuesday at 3pm, Thursday at 3am, and Sunday at 630pm

Description

Inside Scoop Sunday features political debate and various topics, including The Emerald Planet, which discusses initiatives on being "green" in a political and social perspective.

4:00 am

Olli Players Theatre

5:00 am

Good News

Air Dates

Tuesdays at 3pm, Thursdays at 6am, Saturdays at 830am

Description

Life offers us many challenges and there are times when we just don't know where to turn.  That's why Jesus offers Good News.  During this program, you will hear the word of God from a minister of the gospel.  If you have bad news, there is Good News. 

5:30 am

Big Sis & Company

6:00 am

Burgundy & Gold Magazine

6:30 am

Holy & Whole

7:00 am

Passion For Life

7:30 am

Gardening News & Views

Air Dates

Mondays at 9pm, Thursdays at 7:30am, and Saturdays at 8;30am

Description

Your neighborhood garden expert is here to help answer all your questions about plants, flowers, weeds, tools, chemicals, pests, wildlife, landscaping, growing, and more! Featuring a plant of the week and step-by-step instructions, Dr. John's show will entertain & inform even the green thumb beginner.

Thanks to these supporters who have underwritten the show:
AAA Tree Service
Bobbex, Inc.
Burke Garden Center
Campbell & Ferrara Nursery
Gutterman Services
Holly, Woods, & Vines
Merrifield Garden Center
St. Gabriel Laboratories
Tart Lumber Co.
Windows Plus
Yards Are Us 

Producer:

John Buckreis

P.O. Box 209

Annandale, VA 22003

8:00 am

What Does the Bible Say

8:30 am

Pleasant Hope

Air Dates

Every Monday at 1am, Thursday at 6pm, and Sunday at 9:30am on Channel 36 - Every Sunday at 1:30pm on Channel 10

Description

Pleasant Hope features sermons from church pastors, guests, and other associate ministers every week.  Pleasant Hope aims to serve the spiritual needs of the community.

9:00 am

Your Viewpoint

10:00 am

Burgundy & Gold Magazine

10:30 am

Meeting with Gangaji

Air Dates

Wednesdays at 8pm, Fridays at 12am, Sundays at 11am on Channel 36 - Sundays at 10am on Channel 10

Description

Spiritual teacher Gangaji invites viewers to discover the peace that is the essential nature of every human being. The programs are recordings of public meetings that Gangaji currently holds in cities throughout the world. In each meeting, Gangaji speaks and responds, often with humor, to questions or reports from the audience. Gangaji's message is clear and simple, requires no special preparation or practice, and is for anyone desiring inner peace.

11:30 am

Special Programming

12:00 pm

Super 8 Action Theatre

Air Dates

Every Wednesday at 7:30pm, Friday at 3am, and Saturday at 11pm

Description

Super 8 Action Theatre is a mix of vintage television programs, serials, and cartoons, along with some in-studio segments, catered to the after-school crowd.

12:30 pm

Spooky Movie Show

1:00 pm

Remnant Reformation

1:30 pm

Passion for Life

2:00 pm

FPA Presents

3:30 pm

Ram Jam TV Show

4:00 pm

School of Prophets

4:30 pm

Olli Players Theatre

5:30 pm

Words of Peace

6:00 pm

FPA Presents

6:30 pm

Bannister Banter

Air Dates

Mondays at 10:30pm, Thursdays at 12:30am, and Thursdays at 6:30pm

Description

Weekly comedy spoof of talk shows in which the show's host interviews a variety of off-beat celebrities (portrayed by local actors & actresses - or anyone with an interest in
appearing).

7:00 pm

Fairfax Sports Report

8:00 pm

International Investor

Air Dates

Every Wednesday at 1230am, Thursday at 8pm, and Sunday at 830am

Description

Tune in every week for financial and investment news from around the globe.

8:30 pm

Telepathic TV (Live)

9:30 pm

Military Memories

10:00 pm

Pass The Word

10:30 pm

Inspiring Moments

11:00 pm

Art of Dance

11:30 pm

Fantasy Sports Review